Menu

L&C Announces 2014 Graduates

Article by: Ann Goodman, agoodman@lc.edu
GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College’s 43rd annual Commencement ceremony celebrated the achievements of more than 850 graduates on May 14, 2014 in the Hatheway Cultural Center. The college’s 2014 graduates are as follows:

ALTON
Michele R. Ahlin, Associate in Fine Arts; Tailore M. Andrews, Associate in Science; Brett A. Ayres, Associate in Science; Ian T. Bagby, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Rachel M. Barg, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Olivia A. Bartholomew, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; Tashina A. Bennett, Certificate of Proficiency- Nurse Assistant, Associate in Science; Megan A. Boren, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Dathan L. Brooks, Associate in Science; Della R. Brown, Associate in Science; Tyler A. Ciesler, Associate in Fine Arts-Music Performance; Andrew Cunningham, Associate in Applied Science-Exercise Science; Audrey C. Dettmers, Associate in Science; John M. Doerr, Associate in Science; Shana N. Dunlap, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Lorrie K. Durbin, Associate in Science; Elizabeth A. French, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Alice M. Halliday, Associate Degree Nursing; Laura L. Hardin, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Bradley J. Hartnett, Certificate of Proficiency-Paramedicine; Clevon J. Holmes, Associate in Science; Laurie M. Hopper, Associate in Science; Adam R. Hubenschmidt, Associate in Science; Keziah Jordan, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science -Computer Graphics; Kelli Kinnamon, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science -Computer Graphics; Christopher D. Kohnert, Associate in Science; Emmily J. Lackey, Associate Degree Nursing; Jennifer J. Lando, Associate in Science; Elatia R. Langford, Associate in Science; Lindsay S. Lind, Associate Degree Nursing; Joshua T. McKee, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; Kevin S. McKenzie, Associate in Arts; Jermaine L. McNeese, Associate in Science; Pamela McNeese, Associate in Science; Amanda M. Merrell, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal; Michael Nichols, Associate in Science; Rylee L. Ogg, Associate in Science; Corey J. Orrell, Associate in Applied Science-Drafting/CAD Technology; Carlton L. Parker, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Management; Edward T. Pierson, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Brittany N. Restivo, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Didrik Rinde, Associate in Science; Sarah D. Robertson, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Amber F. Schlueter, Associate in Science; Bryan Singleton, Certificate of Completion-Gas Tungsten Arc/Pipe Welding, Production/Fabrication Welding, Structural Welding, Certificate of Proficiency- Welding Technology; Amanda K. Sparks, Associate in Science; Sarah J. Spencer, Associate in Science; Duane D. Spencer, Certificate of Completion-Production/Fabrication Welding, Structural Welding; Madelyn K. Spooner, Associate in Science; Jennifer M. Tanner, Associate in Fine Arts-Art, Associate in Arts; Alexander L. Tanner, Associate in General Studies, Associate in Science; R. Samuel Volner, Associate in Science; Justin D. Wilson, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; Michael S. Wooff, Associate in Arts; 
BELLEVILLE
Trevor Herderhorst, Certificate of Proficiency-Paramedicine; Collin D. Iler, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Michael J. Kubelka, Certificate of Proficiency-PC Servicing; Blake A. Mask, Certificate of Proficiency-Auto Dr Line,Suspension,Brake; George P. Spalding, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology, Associate in Applied Science-Process Operations – Petroleum;
BENLD
Rebecca L. Hardin, Associate Degree Nursing, Associate in Science;
BETHALTO
Alysia Bailey, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Child Development; Aaron M. Blackketter, Associate in Science; Ethan B. Bugg, Associate in Science; Angela N. Clendenny, Associate in Science; Victoria A. Collman, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Andrew J. Costello, Associate in Science; Morgan E. Cruz, Associate in Science; Aimee N. Dalton, Associate in Arts; Sarah N. Davis, Associate Degree Nursing; Hayley S. Day, Associate in Engineering Science, Associate in Science; Shelby A. Edmonds, Associate in Arts; Aleta A. Evancho, Certificate of Proficiency-Management; Shane J. Fencel, Associate in Science; Sheri L. Frazier, Associate Degree Nursing; Christopher S. Gaertner, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting; Brandon M. Heiderscheid, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology, Associate in Applied Science -Process Operations – Petroleum; Katelyn M. Heineman, Associate Degree Nursing; Lauren M. Kerkemeyer, Associate Degree Nursing, Associate in Science; Brenda S. Knight, Associate Degree Nursing; Jonathan R. Lowrance, Associate in Science; Lisa L. Mason, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Jennifer N. Miller, Associate in Science; Tricia A. Nappier, Associate Degree Nursing; Kylie M. Neal, Associate in Science; Luke P. Ramos, Associate in Science; Brittney J. Rankin, Certificate of Proficiency- Dental Assisting; Heather R. Rose, Associate Degree Nursing; Jane K. Ruppert, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Matthew J. Stimac, Associate in Science; Cody L. Thomas, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice; Sierra A. Vickers, Associate in Arts;
BRIGHTON
Miranda M. Bohn, Associate in Science; Jason H. Bowman, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science –Paramedicine; Brooke Cloninger, Associate in Science; Holly A. Cokel, Associate in Applied Science-Child Development; Allison M. Moran, Associate in Science; Zachary J. Porter, Associate in Science; Michael A. Rister, Certificate of Completion-Shielded Metal Arc , Structural Welding, TIG Welding, Wire-Feed Welding, Certificate of Proficiency- Welding Technology; Jonathan M. Schobernd, Associate in Science; Rebekah A. Shultz, Associate in Fine Arts-Music Education, Associate in Fine Arts-Music Performance; Chris R. Springman, Associate in Arts; Dinah M. Strohbeck, Certificate of Proficiency-Management; Alyssa N. Watts, Associate Degree Nursing; Kyle Wood, Associate in Science;
BUNKER HILL
Melisa S. Alonzo, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice; Sierra K. Beckwith, Associate in Arts; Michaela H. Hlafka, Associate in Science; Andrea N. Rull, Associate in Arts; Kimberly K. Smith, Associate Degree Nursing; Jessica E. Thyer, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
CARLINVILLE
Amber L. Bressler, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Chad M. Link, Associate in Science; Ethan E. Scheldt, Associate in Science; Logan M. Wood, Associate in Arts; Ellen R. Young, Associate in Science;
CARROLLTON
Samantha R. Allen, Associate in Science; Julia R. Daum, Associate in Applied Science-Dental Hygiene; Alissa M. Hoyt, Associate in Science; Brittani M. Jackson, Associate Degree Nursing; Ryan G. Scott, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Eunice G. Shaw, Associate in Arts; 
CHESTER
Shelby A. Long, Associate in Science;
COFFEEN
Kayla M. Ulrici Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
COLLINSVILLE
Kayla Hulsey Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Katie Pursell, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
COTTAGE HILLS
Jasmine A. Akers, Associate in Science; Samantha J. Elliott, Associate in Science; Kayla R. Goewey, Associate Degree Nursing; Adam J. Lucas, Associate in Science; Karah D. Phelps, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Meghan R. Radcliff, Associate in Applied Science-Dental ;
DANVILLE
Jennifer L. Kane, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice;
DORSEY
Nathan Lively Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Paramedicine; Mandy McCoy, Associate in Science; Nicholas J. Stutz, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Drafting/CAD Technology; 
DOW
Emily G. Robertson, Associate in Science;
EAST ALTON
Robert B. Becraft, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Jerrica E. Bolin, Associate in Science; Katelyn R. Butler, Associate in Science; Joshua M. Curren, Certificate of Proficiency-Accounting; Ryan J. Davis, Certificate of Proficiency - Water Treatment Specialist, Associate in Applied Science-Water Quality/Wastewater Tec; Christina M. Eyster, Associate in Arts; Tiffany J. Green, Associate Degree Nursing; Deena M. Hagen, Associate Degree Nursing; Matthew Hale, Associate in Arts; Kimberly J. Hicks, Associate in Science; Braden P. Holloway, Associate in Science; Kristin E. Kirsch, Associate in Science; Emily A. Korinek, Associate in Science; Josie K. Masinelli, Associate in Science; Cassandra L. McGee, Associate in Science; Lynsey M. Strowmatt, Associate in Science; Rachel L. Waters, Associate Degree Nursing; 
EDWARDSVILLE
Jacquelin D. Adam, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Joshua N. Ariana, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science -Criminal Justice; Melanie R. Armstead-Williams, Associate Degree Nursing; Chelsea D. Berkman, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Kasie Bort,  Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Megan N. Brummet, Associate in Arts; Courtney M. Crockarell, Associate Degree Nursing; Tiffany N. Dillon, , Associate in Science; Kate M. Duvall, Associate in Science; Renee M. Feddersen, Associate Degree Nursing; Lorin L. Fett, Associate in Science; Breanna E. Flyte, Associate in Science; Heba G. Freese, Associate in Science; Kaitlin S. Gates, Associate in Science; Abigail L. Hall, Associate in Arts; Amy S. Helmkamp, Associate Degree Nursing; Ranae C. Hill, Certificate of Proficiency –Management; Kayla R. Hoffman, Associate in Applied Science-Office Assistant – Medical; McKenzie L. Keth, Associate in Science; Nicole M. Leith, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; Jason T. Magrath, Certificate of Proficiency-PC Servicing,  Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Nicole L. Manley, Associate in Science; Nicolle K. Martinez-Nolte, Associate Degree Nursing; Gary S. Matson, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting; Ann W. McLean, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Teri L. Miller, Associate in Science; Cynthia Moore, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Jacob Nolan, Associate in Science; Rita O. Odemerho, Associate Degree Nursing; Nicholas L. Pauli, Associate in Science; Blake T. Pinegar, Associate in Arts; Kari A. Prusacki, Associate in Science; Ramona A. Rabiei, Associate in General Studies; Abbey L. Revelle, Associate in Arts; Frank J. Schwaller, Associate in Engineering Science; Cheryl L. Seehausen, Associate in Science; Linda M. Shaw, Associate in General Studies, Associate in Arts; Kaitlynn K. Stanley, Associate in Science; Andrew T. Sykes, Associate in Science; Alem A. Taye, , Certificate of Proficiency-Auto Perform., Access. & Elec, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Melanie K. Tillerson, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Terrance W. Toth, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Ericca L. Wasser, Associate Degree Nursing; 
ELSAH
Kyle J. Berry, Associate in Science; Kristen M. Drainer, Associate in Science; Janice D. Richardson, Associate in Applied Science -Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Elizabeth M. Sellitto, Associate Degree Nursing;
FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS
Jessica E. Blair, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Shane C. Rossy, Associate in Applied Science-Architectural Technology;
FIDELITY
Brittanee M. Buchanan, Associate in Science;
FIELDON
Audrey R. Chapman, Associate Degree Nursing; Heather M. Goetten, Associate in Science; Brittany L. Malley, Associate in Science;
GILLESPIE
Dylan T. Heaps, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Lisa M. Reid, Associate Degree Nursing; Adam W. Schmidt, Associate in Engineering Science; Adam W. Schmidt, Associate in Science;
GLEN CARBON
Grant O. Agne, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Patrick R. Bone, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice; Rebekah N. Cavalier, Certificate of Proficiency-Child Development; Amy J. Crabtree, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Andrea Demoulin, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Tamara R. Foster-Kerr, Associate in Science; Darius J. Jackson, Associate in Science; Virgil L. Lockett, Certificate of Proficiency-Radio Broadcasting; Nathan R. McKinney, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; John H. Soos, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice;
GODFREY
Amy C. Ball, Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Deanna L. Ballard, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Jordan T. Bodenbach, Associate in Science; Sarah E. Bridges, Associate in Science; 
Jenifer Buel, Associate in Science; Doug Dankenbring, Associate in Applied Science-Fire Science; Katelyn E. Dreith, Associate in Science; Jessica L. Droste, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; John T. Farmer, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Leah R. Fields, Associate in Fine Arts-Art; Amanda J. Franklin, Associate in Science; Brandon K. Frantz, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Rebecca L. Griffon, Associate in Science; Aaron D. Harper, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Heather N. Henderson, Associate in Science; Leah C. Hentrich, Associate in Science; Eric T. Hicks, Associate in Science; Elizabeth A. Hoffman, Associate in Arts; Jean N. Knox, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Tanner J. McGibany,Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Patrick E. McGrath, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting; Matthew R. McLagan, Associate in Applied Science-Exercise Science; Bryan J. Morse, Certificate of Proficiency- Paramedicine, Associate in Applied Science-Fire Science; Krystal L. Owens, Associate in Science; John A. Pearson, Certificate of Proficiency-Welding Technology; Milos Petrovic, Associate in Science; Maria F. Rodriguez, Associate in Science; Cheyenne D. Rogier, Associate in Arts; Catherine R. Staton, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Tyrone L. Stevenson, Certificate of Proficiency-PC Servicing, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Cody K. Stilwell, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Stephanie A. Stiverson, Associate in Science; Emily L. Weaver, Certificate of Proficiency -Dental Assisting; Molly Wickenhauser, Associate in Science; Thomas M. Wills Certificate of Proficiency -Fire Science; Amy M. Wooten, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Nicholas J. Zankl, II, Associate in Arts, Associate in Fine Arts-Music Education, Associate in Fine Arts - Music Performance;
GOLDEN EAGLE
Kaitlin J. Vogel, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
GRAFTON
Tami R. Asbridge, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Thomas L. Proffitt, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice; Jacqueline M. Schnettgoecke, Associate in Arts; Sara K. Vest, Associate in Applied Science-Office Assistant – Medical;
GRANITE CITY--
Salvador Barragan, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Scott D. Bremer, Associate in Applied Science-Accounting; Billy L. Kuehnel, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology; Samantha L. Zarlingo, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; 
GREENFIELD
April Dowland, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Laverne E. Hufford Certificate of Proficiency, Associate in Applied Science -Criminal Justice; Larry W. Jacoby, Certificate of Completion-Management - Human Resources; 
HARTFORD
Joshua A. Barker, Associate in Arts; Steven R. Campbell, Associate in Science; Rachael M. Lyles, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Amanda R. Mengelkamp, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Stuart J. Schiber, Certificate of Proficiency-Paramedicine; Jacob W. Shaw, Associate in Science; Sarah E. Staton, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Katherine M. Strickland, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; 
HIGHLAND
Tyler Gaffner, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Bryan Phelps, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology;
JERSEYVILLE
Emily D. Baalman, Associate in Science; Jenna C. Bechtold, Associate in Science; Justin E. Bland, Associate in Applied Science-Exercise Science; Shelby L. Booth, Associate in General Studies, Associate in Science; Jody Bryant Certificate of Proficiency -Dental Assisting; Daniel T. Clendenen, Associate in Engineering; Brock R. Crutchfield, Associate in Arts; Bridget R. Fitzgibbons, Associate in Science; Amanda C. Hanna, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; David G. Herring, Associate in General Studies; Patricia M. Hogan, Associate in Science; Blake Imming, Associate in Science; Brayden C. Morris, Associate in Science; Elizabeth H. Ringhausen, Associate in Science; Misti K. Russell, Associate in Applied Science-Process Operations – Petroleum; Misti K. Russell, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology; Whitley P. Sauerwein, Associate in Arts; Nina A. Schleeper, Associate in Arts; Nicole R. Schofield, Associate in Science; Kendra D. Sibley, Associate in Science; Jennifer M. Stone, Associate in Science; Amanda K. Strotheide, Associate in Science; Maria L. Thurston, Associate in Science; Emily P. Watkins, Associate in Science; McKenzie R. Youngblood, Associate in Science;
KANE
Lauren E. Johnson, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Graphics; Sarah M. Maag, Associate in Arts;
LITCHFIELD
Lindsay M. Helgen, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Caitlyn J. Street, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
LIVINGSTON
Olivia L. Shemwell, Associate in Science; 
MADISON
Thomas A. Obremski, Associate in Applied Science-Architectural Technology;
MARYVILLE
Sierra J. Van Tine, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; 
MEDORA
Leah Burjes, Certificate of Proficiency- Criminal Justice; James D. Lenington, Certificate of Proficiency- Auto Perform., Access. & Elec;
MORO
Lucas S. Belleville, Associate in Applied Science-Process Operations – Petroleum, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology; Patrick W. Boswell, Associate in Engineering Science; Amanda M. Clark, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Cassie J. Gruen, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; 
MOUNT OLIVE
Mindy M. Wesbrook-Courtney, Associate in Science;
PIASA
Kairegan Johnson, Associate in Science;
PLAINVIEW
Jennifer D. Turner, Certificate of Completion-Structural Welding, Certificate of Proficiency-Welding Technology;
PLEASANT HILL
Glen E. Fester, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice;
ROODHOUSE
Todd A. Chapman, Associate in Science;
ROXANA
Mandi L. Brannon, Associate in Applied Science-Computer Ntwrk Security & Adm; Kelley E. Pirtle, Certificate of Proficiency-Paralegal; Jacob Quade, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice; Andrea Schaaf, Certificate of Proficiency-Associate in Applied Science Criminal Justice; Ethan C. Wright, Associate in Science;
SOUTH ROXANA
Chelsea M. Bruner, Associate in Applied Science-Criminal Justice; Charlotte L. Lane, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
STAUNTON
Chris A. Cozart, Associate in Science; Lisa A. Devries, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Sunnie Hilterbrand, Associate in Arts; Kaitlyn P. Jensen, Associate in Science; Debra Kraner, Associate in Science; Spencer L. Laughlin, Certificate of Proficiency-Welding Technology; Krystal K. Marra, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Austin A. Richards, Associate in Applied Science-Drafting/CAD Technology; Holly M. Royer, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
TROY
Erika L. Pritchard, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting; Hannah M. Ralston, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
WITT
Savannah M. Petray, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
WOOD RIVER
Cole W. Bavery, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Jordan N. Bruns, Associate in Science; Bryan D. Buck, Associate in Science; Brianna M. Curvey, Associate in Arts; Kassandra L. Evans, Associate in Science; Samantha L. Flannery, Associate in Science; Briana T. Folmnsbee, Associate in Science; Nicholas P. Gurley, Certificate of Completion-Production/Fabrication Welding, Certificate of Proficiency-Welding Technology; Allison M. Lee, Associate in Science; Tricia L. Lewis, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Megan A. McCann, Associate in Arts; Jami F. McGee, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Brandon R. Palen, Associate in Science; Dustin R. Potter, Associate in Applied Science-Automotive Technology; Allison L. Scott, Associate in General Studies; Angela M. Springman, Associate in Science; Katelyn E. Turner, Associate in Science; Curtis J. Twichell, Associate in Science; Larry C. Woodson, Associate in Applied Science-Process Operations – Petroleum, Certificate of Proficiency-Process Operations Technology; 
Kimbra D. Wyatt, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Rita C. Yates, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
WORDEN
Teresa A. Hellmann Spitze, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing; Magdelina M. Jones, Associate in Applied Science-Paralegal; Cory A. Luttrell, Associate in Science; Carrie M. Randick, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
 
MISSOURI 
FORISSANT, MO
Rhonda S. Fox, Associate in Arts; Jordan A. Pratte, Associate in Science;
ST. LOUIS, MO
Nyasha Matambanadzo, Associate in Applied Science-Associate Degree Nursing;
O’FALLON, MO
Morgan R. Schulte, Associate in Science;
ST. PETERS, MO
Alyssa M. Meador, Associate in Science;
PARK HILLS, MO
Briley D. Merritt, Certificate of Proficiency-Dental Assisting;
 
OUT OF STATE
NEWARK, NJ
Davi S. Austin, Associate in Arts;
OWASSO, OK
Austin S. Pittman, Certificate of Proficiency-Criminal Justice