Menu

Lewis and Clark Community College Releases Fall 2015 Honors Lists

Article by: Ariel Weinman, aweinman@lc.edu

GODFREY– Lewis and Clark Community College has released the lists of honors students for the Fall 2015 semester.

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List. Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List. Further requirements are listed in the college’s online catalog at http://catalog.lc.edu.

President’s List

ILLINOIS

ALTON – Rachel J. Acord, Shawn Anderson, Jacob R. Blasioli, Rebekah P. Bonniwell, Arielle A. Bozarth, Kenneth Brookfield, Andrew C. Cole, James A. Davis, Allyson S. Dwiggins, Maxwell A. Elmendorf, Erin R. Exton, Emily L. Ferguson, Nathan A. Floyd, Mary A. Friedman, Brian M. Gebben, Lucy A. Hendrix, Jennifer M. Lane, Rachel A. Livingston, Matthew E. Maag, Amy I. Markham, Daniel A. Martinez, Amanda J. Menke, Damon M. Muscarella, Abigail J. Nicolet, Kristen N. Nolle, James R. Phelps, Dana A. Qasem, Torrey A. Saxton, Rachel S. Schroeder, Evan M. Stilwell, Keenan M. Summers, Wendy M. Summers, Kristen D. Vatole, Jacqueline S. Vollmer, Jacob M. Watters, Andrew W. Wegescheide, Theresa G. Wiley, William D. Berkowitz, Ashley N. Cox, Cailin M. Daniels

BATCHTOWN – Zane Friedel

BELLEVILLE – Josh A. Bingheim, Jordan A. Castiller, Mike W. White

BENLD – Nadine P. Ferrero, Michelle L. Gibbs, Michelle R. Hankins

BETHALTO – Timothy W. Beasley, Mary G. Brueggemann, Leigha N. Callison, Kaitlyn Devine, Wendy L. Fletcher, Ryan M. Hayes, Keith A. Kerkemeyer, Adam T. Miller, Aaron M. Parks, Kourtney A. Pinkerton, Thomas L. Redmond, Jessie L. Regot, Sheleatha R. Riddlespriger, Lana A. Rider, Ryan E. Roberts, Steve R. Spangler, Paige N. Stearns, Ronald L. Taylor, Rachel L. Hawkins

BRIGHTON – Graham Bachman, Aleisha M. Cannon, Brian S. Craig, Evan C. Jones, Grace A. Luly, Rachel E. Luly, Michael R. Merideth, Brittney C. Morell, Hayley K. Neibel, Kayla M. Whitten, Alyssa E. Cox, Brenden L. Emmons

BUNKER HILL – Courtney B. Belanger, Gregory A. McCoy, Theodore H. Meredith, Amanda L. Saragusa, Samantha K. Scroggins, Katelyn S. Shaw, Hailey J. Throne, Alyssa Thyer, Steven B. Weidner

CARLINVILLE – Aaron P. Bernhardt, Clayton A. Campbell, August D. Collins, Brandon T. Link, Alexander M. Mock, Kendall Slightom, Rebecca Slightom, Kimberlee D. Wills, Justin A. Bown

CARROLTON – Dylan R. Barnett, Kara M. Evans, Samuel L. Krotz, Jacqueline M. Lane, Ashley N. Steinacher, Hannah E. Lorsbach

CARY – Darren J. Byer

CISNE – Margaret Sitzes

COLLINSVILLE – Colin J. Cummings, Josh Klinger, Kierra D. Lynn, Nicole A. Steiner, Anthony J. Woodard, II

COLUMBIA – Joshua Colyer

COTTAGE HILLS – Kole Dugger, Crystal D. Woodfin

DALTON CITY – Dalton K. Sharp

DORSEY –Taylor M. Schmitt

DOW –Breanna D. Muenstermann

EAST ALTON – Riley A. Eyster, Brandy S. Herron, Rebecca L. Johnson, Brandi N. Lacey, Tresea Loveless, Ashley N. Meyers, Brandon C. Potter, Jarine L. Reif, Shawn M. Schilling, Catrina A. Wallace, Rachel A. Webb, Alexis D. Heacox, Shane E. Kamp, Dorian M. Webb

EDWARDSVILLE – Jaime M. Armstrong, Brittany S. Bauer, Tanner A. Burge-Beckley, Tyler J. Davis, Sophia Evans, Ashleigh Fleck, Bridget Followell, James Gabioud, John R. Gilomen, Hannah Hasty, Jeffrey A. Hindelang, Chance A. Keown, Michelle L. Largin, Edward J. Mahoney, Gerrianna J. Marshall, Lauren Mullikin, Sean Nolan, Mason R. Ocean, Dustin M. Patterson, Meghan C. Pomeroy, Joseph A. Russell, Tyler D. Sedlacek, Chairo R. Shaffer, Richard J. Simmons, Erika A. Smith, Tyler J. Thorpe, Ted Anthony Uy, Tessa A. Wagner, Marissa A. Schuette

ELDRED – Brittney E. Lehr, Arieanna K. Morris

ELSAH – Katrina D. Hargis-Pollard, Brian Lashbrook, Brian J. Steiner

FAIRVIEW HEIGHTS – Andrew K. Kassing, Nathaniel T. Partelow

FIELDON – Traci L. Kanallakan, Kathrine R. Rethorn

FREEBURG – Trent C. Thompson

GILLESPIE – Blake E. Raynor, Amber M. Rolando, Shelby J. Wallace

GIRARD – Patricia E. Hobson

GLEN CARBON – Beth A. Bishop, Dustin C. Duncan, Madison F. Evans, Kaitlin M. Gonzales, William S. Jeziorski, Andrew Kuhnke, Kalyn Moore, Samantha B. Orr, Marisa C. Rinaldi, Jessica M. Roman, Ashlyn M. Smith, Brooklyn N. Thomason, Courtney Lybarger

GODFREY – Katie Albrecht, Adam J. Bishop, Rachael L. Bridges, Patrick W. Budde, Rachel Burns, Jacob S. Davis, Rachel M. Graham, Daniel J. Gutmann, Karen M. Hancock, Jessica S. Heyen, Marek Hulva, Jacob N. Iman, Jonathan M. Klunk, Tyler J. Lumma, Nicholas E. McCune, Matthew M. Monroe, Paul J. O'Heron, Elizabeth L. Paule, Joaquin Perez, Jordan N. Rathgeb, Audra Ray, Lochlan Reus, Deanna M. Rhoads, Dallas G. Ruyle, Jordann G. Salvador, Andrew J. Smith, Lindsey M. Snyder, Jason A. Steiner, Joan M. Verbais, Kaitlyn N. Voumard, Daniel Etoroma, Steven A. Schultz

GRAFTON – Caitlin E. Critchfield, Lois P. Rowling

GRANITE CITY – Sean M. Courtney, Michael B. Crawford, Daniel J. Elliott, Brandi N. Ficker, Shelby L. Glendening

GREENFIELD – Breanna A. Carder

HAMBURG – Landon P. Sagez, Courtney N. Gresham

HARDIN – Trevor M. Bick, Rebecca E. Oswald, Susanna L. Sagez, Corey J. Schobernd, Cody L. Steckel, Ethan J. Sagez

HARTFORD – Blake D. Barnes, Rebecca J. Cornwell, Lori M. Hickerson, Heather C. Martin

HETTICK – Sarah R. Bailey

HIGHLAND – Brian R. Drees, Sarah Hapack, Jerod A. Kampwerth

HILLSBORO – Katie L. Deluka

JACKSONVILLE – MacKenzie L. Rose

JERSEYVILLE – Dawn R. Abbott, Kyle E. Anderson, Sally C. Arbuthnot, Megan L. Ayres, Lindsay A. Bartlett, Sinda L. Bean, Ashley R. Branham, Connor C. Brown, Shelby L. Clayton, Mikah Davenport, Hannah K. Jackson, Miranda E. Jackson, Micah C. Kimble, Audrey L. Parsell, Andrew C. Phipps, Haley S. Preston, Chelsea N. Shaw, Lindsey K. Shaw, Morgan Tallman, Brendan J. Vanost, Arlee R. Walker, Mackenzie D. Weldon, Gary G. Wilson, Jessica D. Bailey, Kaitlyn E. Everts, Allyson L. Kuehnel, Ellen M. Tonsor

KANE – Dalton R. Jones, Callie M. Logan, Clara J. Miles

LIVINGSTON – Dustin Scheller

MARYVILLE – Jacob A. Eggering, Christopher M. Wense

MEDORA – Sarah McGee, Brittany N. Mundy, Ashlyn L. Ringhausen, Jared M. Ritchey

MORO – Rachel L. Buckley, Sarah M. Link, Marissa M. Major, Linsey S. Rice, William A. Zykan, Richard C. Frank

NAPERVILLE – Ryan N. Keillor

NEW ATHENS – Brandy N. Contratto

O FALLON – Corey C. Votrian

PEORIA – Rebecca S. Bowlin

PLAINVIEW – Paige A. Wise

PLEASANT HILL – Leslee Coultas

PONTOON BEACH – Joshua T. Mount

QUINCY – Cassidy L. Foley

ROCKBRIDGE – Aimee Pelletier

ROXANA – Miranda K. Cunningham, Maura A. Humphrey, Christina N. Scifres, Jessica E. Smith

SAINT JACOB – Samantha S. Triplett

SALEM – William J. Groome

SAWYERVILLE – Matthew R. Buchanan

SHIPMAN – Kimberley R. Bledsoe, Meghan A. Wolff

SOUTH ROXANA –Cassaundra K. Newhouse

SPRINGFIELD – Jane E. Grieser

STAUNTON – Brooke N. Bekeske, Katherine F. Cloud, Rachelle E. Garde, Courtney M. Masinelli, Jonathan L. McEnery, Adam Mongold, Lauren E. Ocepek, David A. St. Cin-Ziglar

WILSONVILLE – Caleb Martin

WHITE HALL – Catherine A. McQuillan

WOOD RIVER – Jennifer E. Buerke, Hailey M. Franklin, Andrea M. Grant, Cynthia A. Groves, Courtney R. Haida, Katlyn A. Herndon, Zachery R. Howard, Joseph M. Hutchinson, Alicia R. Kaleta, Anna M. Miller, Daniel D. Morell, Kacey M. Myers, Brittany M. Smith, Garrett R. Staack

WORDEN – Ryan W. Belville, Tabitha M. Kreutzberg, Maddie L. Nichols, Victoria R. Wieseman

MISSOURI

BARNHART – Jeffrey S. Swiney, II

FARMINGTON – Pierce R. Daniels

LESTERVILLE – Drew E. Myers

SAINT CHARLES – Samantha P. Fennessey

GERMANY

HANAU – Merle Schlaeger

Dean’s List

ILLINOIS

ALHAMBRA – Molly M. Stumpf, Dawn M. Green

ALTON – Arianna M. Alexander, Cody A. Allsman, Heather L. Anderson, Allen J. Averbeck, Erica D. Bagley, Kolton B. Beasley, Sheila J. Benvenuto, Kayla M. Crowder, Torrie L. Cunningham, Marcus D. Deberry, Meghan M. Degrand, Katie M. Denardo, Michael H. Dixon, Melissa R. Eeftink, Jennifer Eirvon, Sara E. Engles, David Ertl, Jeanne E. Grossheim, Matthew J. Halliday, Jarrett R. Hickman, Dennis E. Hodge, Helen P. Jarden, Olivia C. Landes, Trevyn E. Landes, Ellen F. Lindsay, Chelsea M. Livesay, Alyssa C. Maher, Clinton W. Mayden, James R. Mitchell, Daniel C. Morrissey, Anna E. O'Donnell, Justin C. Oliver, Michael L. Paisley, Brandon J. Rainey, Jacob T. Rice, Aleksandra Rikic, Brandon K. Sabolo, Billy Sackett, Alexis R. Schrimpf, Madison M. Schultz, Jessica A. Scott, Kasey D. Shampine, Ashley N. Stoeckel, Franklin I. Tolbert, Ashton M. Toler, Thomas C. Tranter, Wyatt N. Triplo, Elizabeth R. Vatole, Virginia L. Vatole, Adam P. Wedding, Daryl Wilson, Kimberly G. Zahner, Nathan A. Blasioli, Olivia S. Bromaghim, Georgia E. Dodson, Joseph M. McKenzie, Briley D. Merritt, Austin J. Rauscher, Austin J. Schillinger, Jaide N. Smith, Makenzi Summers, Anthony C. Tolliver, Bryley Warren, Tyler F. Wikoff

BATCHTOWN – Emily A. Brodbeck, Luke T. Rother, Patrick R. Snyders

BELLEVILLE – Kayla A. Castiller, Tara M. Rodgers, Gaines B. Smith

BENLD – Arberesha Asani, Besart Asani, Besarta Asani, Kristin E. Bertolis, Jerry A. Crites, Andrew M. Crook, Darion L. West, Jessica N. Wilkins, Kayli M. Morris, Daniel Pinkerton

BETHALTO – Tyler M. Andrus, Magen M. Cochran, Brittany A. Coleman, Makenzi A. Fee, Teresa C. Frisch, Timothy A. Garner, Jason K. Lane, Jacob E. Lively, Kara J. Martin, Miranda E. Rawlings, Rebecca A. Sasek, Thomas E. Stamper, Morgan T. Streeper, Tiffany Walthour, Megan S. Wiley, Richard L. Wooley, Paige L. Young, Cassidy J. Albers, Brandon M. Alexander, Jordan R. Cain, Shawn M. Chambers, Brandon M. Hanks, Eric M. Howes, Kimberlee R. McRoberts, Catherine P. Underwood, Jason W. Welch

BRIGHTON – Sabrina L. Bledsoe, Chase E. Bowman, Hannah R. Darden, Andrew G. Fry, Ethan R. Gallaher, Donald R. Garrett, Scott Kasting, Carley E. Link, Lindsey B. Lombardo, Victoria M. McElyea, Megan N. Paulda, Samantha V. Quigley, Jordyn M. Roady, Karin U. Vomund, Johnny C. Wilson, Taylor A. Cranmer, Andrew M. Ernst, Connor A. Robinson, Daniel A. Watson

BUNKER HILL – Erica Cox, Erica J. Davis, Emily N. Ducatte, Ethan C. Morris, Dylan L. Redwitz

BUTLER – Daniel S. Forester

CAHOKIA – Ron S. Holmes

COLUMBIA – Jaylene G. Hoover

CARLINVILLE – Abigail J. Boente, Robert J. Brooks, Jacob A. Brown, Elliot M. Dawson, Armilla A. Roberts, Megan C. Sheffield, McKenzie T. Vance

CARROLLTON – Shelby L. Bockstruck, Lauren M. Pennell, Thomas E. Phillips, Joeseph W. Hosier, Kayla M. Schmidt, Haley I. Schofield

COLLINSVILLE – Lauren T. Chiarelli, Dylan J. Morris

COTTAGE HILLS – Nicholas L. Hancock, Cory R. Howard, Lindsey J. Michel, Tyler M. Morrow

DORSEY – Martha McCune

DOW – Teresa D. Beesley, Hunter Z. Bryant, Guisel L. Marmolejo, Gavin P. Schell, Casey J. Young

DUNLAP – Kennedy E. Netters

EAST ALTON – Tabitha M. Archer, Katie L. Barnett, Alexander R. Case, Kyle L. Costanzo, Tara R. Flowers, Jamie E. Frey, Ella M. Huppert, Staci R. Nelson, Megan E. Nesler, Anna G. Whitaker, Courtney N. Bruce, Kaitlyn D. Kamp, Bailey A. McGuire, Shelby M. Shaw

EDWARDSVILLE – Tiffany C. Bates, Andersen K. Berger, Cassandra L. Boore, Victoria L. Borgini, Ryan E. Brady, Ethan M. Buford, Gillian F. Burroughs, Lauren P. Cox, Sharli Crayne, Batul S. Dalal, Connor A. Doolin, Albulena H. Freitag, Madison A. Fusaro, Maddison P. Gobble, Harrison J. Gorden, Aubrey L. Hadley, Brenden M. Heaton, Chelsey Hollowell, Adam J. Hosto, Sacha N. Jackson, Jon M. Kidd, Dustin Klaus, Andrew S. Lathrop, Erica M. Lizotte, Madeleine Martin, Marissa M. Maxwell, Devin H. Murnan, Savannah L. Pierce, Allyson M. Quigley, Michael T. Romann, Karlie A. Schneck, Nicholas R. Seyer, Nicholas G. Signorelli, Jared G. Smith, Blake M. Steele, Amy M. Stein, Miranda L. Thompson, Charlie L. Umphery, Lora A. Woodrome, Ryan L. Jordan, Kodi K. McGuckin, Terry D. Payton, Juan Perez, Hannah E. Stanley, Brennan M. Wendler

ELDRED – Olivia A. Darr, Karley M. White

ELSAH – Alec T. Lowe, Samantha B. Simmons, Declan M. Wold

FIELDON – Holly A. Goetten, Emily A. Storey

GILLESPIE – William T. Barber, Rachel M. Boeck, Ellie J. Halpin, Kaitlynn M. Hitch, Scott Schardan, Erin K. Clark

GLEN CARBON – Michaela Armstrong, Melissa K. Buchanan, Mikaylah B. Burris, Jessica N. Deaver, William R. Halpin, Miriah A. Harris, Benjamin R. Holtmann, Jonathan T. Koons, Brendon J. Krieger, Virgil L. Lockett, Camren T. Luster, Riley J. McElroy, Allison A. Smolar, Matthew R. Trgovich, Brendan Wolff, Rachel M. Balsitis, Madison N. Best, Abigail M. Goodman

GODFREY – Maggie Aery, Justin D. Amistadi, Adrian M. Beard, Gabrielle A. Bilbrey, Briana L. Bullock, Andrea J. Cecchini, Madeline E. Copeland, Nicholas C. Droste, Derron Duncan, Hunter M. Franklin, Jill C. Gaines, Alexis D. Groves, Alyssa A. Harang, Ryan P. Harang, Herbert Z. Hardimon, Nick C. Harper, Kayla L. Harrison, Emily Holden, Melissa A. Liles, Berin Maksumic, Emily L. Mapes, Sarah M. McKee, Victoria L. McKee, Ryan D. Meskell, Steven S. Nguyen, Charles O. Parish V, David V. Pigee, Dylan Pohlman, Joshua J. Postelle, Daton Rippley, Jacob R. Rogalski, Aaron R. Russell, Dylan P. Smith, Maria Sturluson, Kiley Sumner, Thomas Torzsok, Robert D. Van Deursen, Amy K. Walter, Kaleisha L. Watts, Rachel Widdicks, Brendan O. Willers, Sgt. Shannon E. Yount, Rebecca A. Bockstruck, Shawn P. McNece, Timothy E. Roach, Jessica Tanney, Alissa J. Varney, Danielle L. Wiegand

GRAFTON – Trevor K. Ayres, Dylan J. Johns, Charles A. Walton, Marissa N. Dugger, Brennan M. Jackson, Zachary A. Lindsay

GRANITE CITY – Harmony Caldwell, Joselen M. Simpson, Jenna M. Taylor

GREENFIELD – Chris J. Mayhall, Breanne Gilbert, Dorson D. Lee

HAMBURG – Kendra A. Slone

HAMEL – Aaron W. Brunnworth, Shawn T. Miller-Krausz

HARDIN – Tanner J. Bick, Benjamin H. Buchanan, Joshua Gross, Katie B Henke, Seth A. Peters, Anne M. Rose

HARTFORD – Scott M. Martin

HIGHLAND – Evan M. Lauer

HILLSBORO – Marissa A. Harrell

JERSEYVILLE – Mary E. Bell, Kerri A. Bick, Beau B. Blackorby, David A. Booth, Madeline L. Cain, Peyton O. Carter, Ryan S. Cassens, Joshua M. Chappell, Nicholas A. Cornell, Derrick S. Forrester, Dillon J. Hill, Zachary A. Kelley, Amanda L. Kohler, Ryan N. Loyet, Ryan P. McGuire, Amber N. Millburg, William A. Mortland, Jr., Meghan M. Motley, Breeann N. Raymond, John B. Ritter, Rebecca D. Ruyle, Maria L. Thurston, Ethan J. Ward, Samantha M. Wittman, Caitlin R. Hall, Amanda R. Herren, Amanda F. Kothe, Carly E. Miller, Marissa Pickett, Macy A. Thurston, Brook N. Wagner, Kaitlyn M. Wock

KAMPSVILLE – Joseph E. Bick

KANE – Thomas J. Best, Mallory R. Deist, Lannie D. Mercer

MARYVILLE – Alexis K. Shields, Madeline J. Swiecicki

MEDORA – Richard B. Lawson, Hayden D. Powers

MILLSTADT – Titus C. Taylor, Jr.

MORO – Shelbi R. Cox, Madeleine H. Hall, Hannah M. Henke, Matthew Thebeau, Samuel M. Vinyard

MORRISONVILLE – Tammy L. Jones

MOUNT OLIVE – Jordan Grove

MULBERRY GROVE – Damian M. Latham

NEW ATHENS – Denae M. White

NEW DOUGLAS – Delissa K. Dennison

ORLANDO PARK – Matt E. Donnelly

PEARL – Karen B. Gerard

PIASA – Keely A. Egelhoff, Ashley K. Egelhoff, Rachel A. Meisner

ROODHOUSE – John E. Forsting, Jr.

ROXANA – Julia E. Johnson

ST. JACOB – Duane E. York, Jr.

SHIPMAN – Kyle A. Bradley, Angela D. Caver, Tye N. Christopher, Tanner A. Dunham, Henry L. Howerton, Amy N. Reeder, James N. Thomae, Meghan A. Wolff

SMITHBORO – Josie N. Koontz

SOUTH ROXANA – Brianna J. Grizzle, Dakota R. Mook, Ginger R. Lankford

STANDARD CITY – Courtney R. Robinson

STAUNTON – Daniel C. Devries, Zachary Garde, Annika R. Heim, Dianne E. Jarden, Morgan V. Laughlin, Sierra D. Biernath, Callie A. Luketich, Sarah L. Pernicka

TRENTON – Brooke D. Hustedde

TROY – Joshua C. Dolan

WOODRIVER – Christopher E. Fairless, Hannah L. Flannery, Nicole L. Floyed, Elisa A. Grafford, Elizabeth A. Hopwood, Debra S. Millender, Alissa R. Miller, Danille L. Pratt, Nathan R. Tucker, William J. Yarborough

WORDEN – Amber M. Holt, Shaila J. Lesicko, Jacob W. Prince, Katy A. Reising, Daniel W. Scheumann

MISSOURI

FENTON – Joshua A. Terramagra

FLORISSANT – Connor M. Clasby, Kylie K. Johns

IMPERIAL – Jessica B. Noble

OVERLAND – Emmaline R. Chiodini

SAINT LOUIS – Dylan Okenfuss, Hayden D. Sparrow, Elijah P. Wingo

SAINT CHARLES – Emily A. Haarmann, Jane C. Skaggs

CALIFORNIA

MARINA – Gaven P. Earle

IOWA

WATERLOO – Shania S. Robinson

LOUISIANA

BATON ROUGE – Syrshawn D. Fitch