Menu

L&C Announces Spring 2016 Honors Lists

Article by: Staff report

GODFREY – Lewis and Clark Community College has released the lists of honor students for the Spring 2016 semester.            

Students earning a cumulative grade point average of 3.75 or higher out of a possible 4.0 are named to the President’s List.  Those students earning a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.74 are recognized each semester on the Dean’s List. Further requirements are listed in the college’s online catalog at http://catalog.lc.edu.

 

President’s List 

ILLINOIS

ALHAMBRA – Molly M. Stumpf

ALTON – Arianna M. Alexander; Grace L. Backstrom; Brandon L. Banks; Alexis M. Barton; Donald A. Becker; Jacob R. Blasioli; Nathan A. Blasioli; Rebekah P. Bonniwell; Arielle A. Bozarth; Mark J. Cunningham; Cailin M. Daniels; Deborah J. Dhue; Jared B. Duckett; Curtis S. Dunse; Allyson S. Dwiggins; Maxwell A. Elmendorf; David Ertl; Vanessa M. Fitzgerald; Nathan A. Floyd; Mary A. Friedman; Brian M. Gebben; Jeanne E. Grossheim; Lucy A. Hendrix; Kristopher J. Larson; Kurtis M. Leible; Emily S. Lenhardt; Alivia L. Levi; Mary C. Little; Bailey E. McAfee; Madalynn R. McKenzie; Sara K. Miller; Tamara J. Mortland; Michael A. Nourie; James R. Phelps; Dana A. Qasem; Austin J. Rauscher; Aleksandra Rikic; Emeline R. Roth; Traci L. Rushing; Torrey A. Saxton; Ashley C. Scheffel; Jessica A. Scott; Ashlyn M. Smith; Jaide N. Smith; Evan M. Stilwell; Paul S. Stover; Roselyn Tammons; Bryan C. Teague; Jacqueline S. Vollmer; Jacob M. Watters

ATWATER – John A. Groves

BATCHTOWN – Sara A. Brodbeck; Zane Friedel

BELLEVILLE – Jordan A. Castiller; Tara M. Rodgers; Wayne R. Spires

BENLD ­– Jerry A. Crites; Nadine P. Ferrero; Michelle R. Hankins

BETHALTO – Tyler M. Andrus; Dylan Arnold; Morgan E. Arnold; Sarah E. Beiermann; Cassandra J. Buffington; Gabriel P. Calixto; Dylan D. Cooper; Kaitlyn Devine; Sarah E. Fields; Rachel L. Hawkins; Brandon M. Haynes; Steve E. Holloway; Megan M. Huang; Kara J. Martin; Kathryn M. O'Brien; Kourtney A. Pinkerton; Jessie L. Regot; Jelisa D. Riddlespriger; Ryan E. Roberts; Kayela R. Schoen; Thomas E. Stamper; Paige N. Stearns; Ronald L. Taylor; Tyler A. Tharp; Chad A. Underwood; Jon W. Walker; Morgan T. Watkins; Tyler C. Zigrang

BRIGHTON – Graham Bachman; Sabrina L. Bledsoe; Aleisha M. Cannon; Brian S. Craig; Brenden L. Emmons; Ethan R. Gallaher; Emily M. Jones; Grace A. Luly; Megan N. Paulda; Ryan N. Rublaitus; Paige N. Stahling; Jennifer M. Tolle

BUNKER HILL – Duane A. Cox; Shannon M. Gauntt; Micah E. Giberson; David C. Gines; Zachary Girth; Frank W. Gombos; Randall J. Motley; Samantha K. Scroggins; Katelyn S. Shaw; Hailey J. Throne; Alyssa Thyer; Garrett D. Trimm; Ciera C. Valenti

CARLINVILLE – Samantha S. Butcher; Clayton A. Campbell; Baylee J. Hughes; Dustin P. Janssen; Nolan A. Kreipe; Brandon T. Link; Colleen Madden; Elise Ratcliff; Kendall Slightom; Justin M. Sprinkel; Michael C. Tofte

CAROLLTON – ­Bethany L. Garrison; Samuel L. Krotz; Hannah E. Lorsbach; Thomas E. Phillips

CARY – Darren J. Byer

CASEYVILLE – Austin W. Shevlin

CISNE – Margaret Sitzes

COLLINSVILLE – Colin J. Cummings; Andria L. Pace; Brittany S. Pace; Casey J. Staggs; Nicole A. Steiner

COTTAGE HILLS – Joshua A. Armstrong; Chris B. Couch; Kole Dugger

DALTON CITY – Dalton K. Sharp

DOW – Olivia Nairn; Brianna Schneider; Samantha Stackpole

DUNLAP – Kennedy E. Netters

DUPO – Richard L. Doerr, Jr.

EAST ALTON ­– Louis E. Chairney; Colin J. Gibbons; Brandy S. Herron; Christopher J. Hicks; Penie Kamp; Brandi N. Lacey; Ashley N. Meyers; Adam R. Moore; Tyler M. Morrow; Jacob S. Roberson; Greg C. Scott

EAST ST. LOUIS – Murphy Rogers

EDWARDSVILLE – Jaime M. Armstrong; Joseph H. Aydt; Allison M. Blume; Trent M. Buckingham; Tanner A. Burge-Beckley; Gillian F. Burroughs; Alexandra N. Chaney; Batul S. Dalal; Tyler J. Davis; Margaret C. Doolin; Sophia Evans; Kaitlyn K. Frick; James Gabioud; Ashley M. Gardner; Monica M. Gevers; John R. Gilomen; Harrison J. Gorden; Max C. Harvey; Hannah Hasty; Brenden M. Heaton; Jeffrey A. Hindelang; Katharine I. Horvath; Ryan L. Jordan; Ryan N. Keillor; Michelle L. Largin; Andrew S. Lathrop; Edward J. Mahoney; Marissa M. Maxwell; Griffin C. Maynard; Mary McKeehan; Michael D. McPeak; Mason R. Ocean; Alexander K. Peterson; Marissa A. Schuette; Chairo R. Shaffer; Richard J. Simmons; Erika A. Smith; Jared G. Smith; Hannah C. Stone; Tyler J. Thorpe; Joeli M. Toscano; Ted Anthony Uy; Tessa A. Wagner

ELDRED – Brittney E. Lehr; Arieanna K. Morris

ELSAH – Samuel J. Becker; Julia Benz; Timothy J. Cowan, Jr.; Katrina D. Hargis-Pollard; Sandra D. Johnston; Brian J. Steiner

FIELDON – Traci L. Kanallakan; Kathrine R. Rethorn

GILLESPIE – Jeremy J. Johnson; Amber M. Rolando; Karen L. Ulery; Shelby J. Wallace

GLEN CARBON – Beth A. Bishop; Dustin C. Duncan; Kaitlin M. Gonzales; Abigail M. Goodman; Bella R. Grippi; William S. Jeziorski; Jennifer A. Kocevar; Andrew Kuhnke; Jessica M. Roman

GODFREY – Adam J. Bishop; Samantha L. Blanco; Rachael L. Bridges; Katherine E. Ditman; Andrew T. Geisen; Keion D. Gipson; Megan Grove; Karen M. Hancock; Bailey Hartrich; Jessica S. Heyen; Allison E. Hoefert; Kimberly D. Husted; Jacob N. Iman; Jonathan M. Klunk; Melissa A. Liles; Gabrielle Maguire; Shawn P. McNece; Matthew D. Nagy; Paul J. O'Heron; Elizabeth L. Paule; Audra Ray; Steven A. Schultz; Dylan P. Smith; Jason A. Steiner; Maria Sturluson; Kaitlyn E. White

GRAFTON – Andrew C. Bugger; Caitlin E. Critchfield; Zachary A. Lindsay; Katelyn E. Toigo

GRANITE CITY – Sean M. Courtney; Daniel J. Elliott; Brandi N. Ficker; Shelby L. Glendening; David Johnson; Jenna M. Taylor

GREENFIELD – Breanna A. Carder

GREENVILLE – Tina L. Bingham

HAMBURG ­– Landon P. Sagez

HAMEL ­– James R. Turner

HARDIN ­– Trevor M. Bick; Benjamin H. Buchanan; Rebecca E. Oswald; Seth A. Peters; Ethan J. Sagez; Susanna L. Sagez; Corey J. Schobernd; Kendra A. Slone

HARTFORD ­– Blake D. Barnes; Lori M. Hickerson; Heather C. Martin

HIGHLAND ­– Evan M. Lauer

HILLSBORO – Katie L. Deluka

JERSEYVILLE – Dawn R. Abbott; Kyle E. Anderson; Sally C. Arbuthnot; Sinda L. Bean; Connor C. Brown; Kayla R. Derstine; Zachary W. Droege; Lauren E. Ferguson; Mitchell Goetten; Colin Hamm; Destiny R. Holder; Miranda E. Jackson; Christian J. Kimble; Micah C. Kimble; Laura K. Kirbach; Nicholas D. Loepker; Michael Lorton; Ryan N. Loyet; Amber N. Millburg; Andrew J. Miller; Alexander G. Moulton; Audrey L. Parsell; Andrew C. Phipps; John B. Ritter; MacKenzie R. Ritter; Michael E. Roach; Kelli J. Roberts; Kelly M. Rulison; Robert T. Speidel; Morgan Tallman; Margaret L. Tepen; Arielle L. Tewell; Macy A. Thurston; Ellen M. Tonsor; Alyssa R. Varble; Maquaria A. Verstraete; Gary G. Wilson

KANE – Natiya M. Fagg; Callie M. Logan; Clara J. Miles; Kendra N. Young

LIVINGSTON ­– Jacob D. Geringer; Dustin Scheller

MARYVILLE ­– Madeline J. Swiecicki 

MASCOUTAH – Dylan T. Jensen

MEDORA – Brittany N. Mundy; Ashlyn L. Ringhausen

MEPPEN – Morgan C. Baalman

MORO – Rachel L. Buckley; Richard C. Frank; Jon E. Gruen, Jr.; Hannah M. Henke; Jaclyn M. Herbstreit; Kylie A. Linkeman; Abigail R. Little; Linsey S. Rice

MULBERRY GROVE – Kayla R. Zimmerman

NEW DOUGLAS – Lauren J. Ruehrup; Kathryn A. Sirko

O’FALLON– Stephen A. Eck; Corey C. Votrian

PLAINVIEW – Jennifer Fossen

PLEASANT HILL – Leslee Coultas

RAYMOND – Ann M. Herr

ROXANA – Emily R. Davis; Christina N. Scifres; Jessica E. Smith

SAINT JACOB – Samantha S. Triplett

SHIPMAN – Andrew J. Bennett; Kimberley R. Bledsoe; Tye N. Christopher; Joseph A. Downer

SOUTH ROXANA – Jenna M. Clendenen; Brianna J. Grizzle; Robbie C. Kudelka

SPRINGFIELD – Jane E. Grieser

STAUNTON – Sam Alender; Sydney N. Bridges; Maria Cioni; Sam C. Dietiker; Jacqueline Fox; Rachelle E. Garde; Zachary Garde; Andrew M. Glynn; Dianne E. Jarden; Teri Loyd; Jonathan L. McEnery; Karissa B. Pesavento; Colin D. Robertson; Annamarie Shearlock

TROY – Nathaniel Dolan

WHITE HALL – Kolten D. Heberling

WOOD RIVER – Caleb R. Bentley; Jennifer E. Buerke; Erin R. Exton; Samuel K. Fillop; Cameron S. Foust; Adam Gernigin; Haley R. Goforth; Andrea M. Grant; Courtney R. Haida; Zachery R. Howard; Alicia R. Kaleta; Ethan G. Kurth; Eric D. Lawrence; Chelsey Logan; Anna M. Miller; Rachael N. Rea; Gavin M. Rose; Brittany M. Smith

WORDEN – ­Amber M. Holt; Tabitha M. Kreutzberg

MISSOURI

LESTERVILLE – Drew E. Myers

OVERLAND ­– Emmaline R. Chiodini

ST. LOUIS – Andrea Sloan

NORTH CAROLINA

RALEIGH – Daniel Etoroma

GERMANY

HANAU – Merle Schlaeger

UNITED KINGDOM

HEDON – Rachel Widdicks

Dean’s List   

ILLINOIS

ALHAMBRA – Dawn M. Green; Blake J. Kinder

ALTON – Cody A. Allsman; Shawn Anderson; Nathan J. Backstrom; Amy J. Bagley; Corinisha D. Barnes; William D. Berkowitz; Bobbie K. Bourland; April J. Brakeville; Cassandra A. Clark; Elizabeth A. Cloninger; Ashley N. Cox; Kayla M. Crowder; Katie M. Denardo; Michael H. Dixon; Kevin Douglass; Matthew D. Edwards; Daisy L. Eichen; Jennifer Eirvon; Joshua A. Fuller; Chelsie M. Gratta; Matthew J. Halliday; Corinne M. Harris; Jarrett R. Hickman; Kristopher S. Keller; Ellen F. Lindsay; Chelsea M. Livesay; Jacquis E. Lovett; Matthew E. Maag; Amy I. Markham; Daniel A. Martinez; Clinton W. Mayden; Amanda J. Menke; Briley D. Merritt; James R. Mitchell; Savannah L. Pierce; Drake W. Radcliff; Dakota A. Redditt; Brandon K. Sabolo; Billy Sackett; Austin J. Schillinger; Rachel S. Schroeder; Kasey D. Shampine; Kimberly K. Sprung; Cathy M. Starnes; Fletcher Tholin; Ashton M. Toler; Jo Anne Van Deusen; Elizabeth R. Vatole; Kristen D. Vatole; Andrew W. Wegescheide

BATCHTOWN – Mindi J. Eilerman; Luke T. Rother; Patrick R. Snyders

BELLEVILLE – Kayla A. Castiller

BENLD ­– Kristin E. Bertolis; Andrew M. Crook; Kaily M. Frensko; Kayli M. Morris; Darion L. West; Jessica N. Wilkins

BETHALTO – Charlena J. Battles; Gabrielle A. Bilbrey; Andrew Bond; Jared T. Bugg; Sabrina R. Burch; Leigha N. Callison; Daria Emerson; Caleb G. Estrada; Makenzi A. Fee; Teresa C. Frisch; Ryan M. Hayes; Eric M. Howes; Jacob E. Lively; Andrew C. Mathews; Adam T. Miller; Logan A. Mushill; Lin M. Pizzo; Sheleatha R. Riddlespriger; Lana A. Rider; Jacob G. Sconce; Jason W. Welch; Megan S. Wiley

BRIGHTON – Jessica D. Bailey; Chase E. Bowman; Alyssa E. Cox; Andrew G. Fry; Lauren M. Hall; Spencer D. Heineman; Joshua M. Jorden; Jacob S. Ritzhaupt; Jordyn M. Roady; Connor A. Robinson; Megan A. Roy; Christopher A. Sykes; Janina N. Vomund; Olivia L. Walker; Daniel A. Watson; Johnny C. Wilson

BUNKER HILL – Erica J. Davis; Emily N. Ducatte; Alec M. Hester; Gregory A. McCoy; Ethan C. Morris; Amanda L. Saragusa; Jacob S. Schwegel; Steven B. Weidner; Katrina A. Yeager

CAHOKIA – Ishawn E. Harmon

CARLINVILLE – Elizabeth Allen; Shawndra M. Barnes; Ahlivia M. Beichler; Kristofer Bettis; Abigail J. Boente; Matthew J. Bolomey; Aaron Brown; Ashley K. Campbell; Abigail Fleischer; Charlene L. Helton; Zoe Kinser; Margaret N. Nicholson; Jack T. Reiher; Marley K. Schmidt; William A. Shipley; Rebecca Slightom; Cory A. Smith; McKenzie T. Vance

CARROLLTON – Dylan R. Barnett; Kara M. Evans; Lauren M. Pennell; Haley I. Schofield

COLLINSVILLE ­– Josh Klinger; Andrew E. Springer

COTTAGE HILLS – Nicholas L. Hancock; Cory D. Markham

COULTERVILLE – Kaelyn D. Schoenherr

DORSEY – Morgan A. Butler; Riley T. Canania; Martha McCune; Taylor M. Schmitt

DOW – Teresa D. Beesley; Hunter Z. Bryant; Gavin P. Schell; Casey J. Young

EAST ALTON – Katie L. Barnett; Tyler M. Bryant; Katie J. Copeland; Tressa J. Ellison; Alexis D. Heacox; Kaitlyn D. Kamp; Shane E. Kamp; Ashley N. Lacey; Calvin J. Markovitch; Megan E. Nesler; Courtney D. Newby; Rhiannon R. Olinghouse; Talon D. Pile; Shawn M. Schilling; Rachel A. Webb; Dionysios G. Xenos

EAST ST. LOUIS – Daniel Rivera

EDWARDSVILLE – Zainab Ali; Dalton J. Archer; Tiffany C. Bates; Brittany S. Bauer; Logan M. Brammeier; McKenzie K. Chin; Lauren E. Cook; Sharli Crayne; Connor A. Doolin; Lauren Downs; Ashleigh Fleck; Albulena H. Freitag; Aubrey L. Hadley; Autumn B. Hadley; William S. Hein; Brendan M. Hentz; Nicholas G. Hosto; Sacha N. Jackson; Morgan K. Jenkins; Madison J. Johnessee; Alexander M. Johnson; Chance A. Keown; Dustin Klaus; Joy E. Lauer; Jane K. Lavelle; Kristen N. Mendez; Alexis Norton; Allyson M. Quigley; Michael T. Romann; Joseph A. Russell; Christin N. Schaeffer; Karlie A. Schneck; Tyler D. Sedlacek; Jacob T. Sedor; Tori M. Trujillo; Brennan M. Wendler; Jennifer Werner

ELSAH – Brian Lashbrook; Samantha B. Simmons; Declan M. Wold

EVERGREEN PARK – David J. Payne

FIELDON – Holly A. Goetten; Laura G. Gress; Gregory K. Meyer  

GILLESPIE – Maiya L. Bertolis; Jimi J. Hagan; Scott Schardan

GLEN CARBON – Conor O. Charleston; Miriah A. Harris; Virgil L. Lockett; Camren T. Luster; Courtney Lybarger; Riley J. McElroy; Summer N. McPeake; Kalyn Moore; Jeffrey A. Murry; Riley P. Mushill; Austin N. Probst; Marisa C. Rinaldi; Bradley J. Ringwald; Allison A. Smolar; Brooklyn N. Thomason; Taylor J. Tobin; Carrigan A. Whitworth

GODFREY – Alexander J. Adler; Maggie Aery; Frank Agyemang; Kyle E. Ballard; Gabrielle L. Billings; Lauren E. Brooks; Jacob S. Davis; Benjamin Erickson; Nicolas C. Farris; Alexis D. Groves; Nick C. Harper; Kayla L. Harrison; John T. Horstman; Marek Hulva; Tyler J. Lumma; Emily L. Mapes; Sarah M. McKee; Matthew M. Monroe; Mary K. Napoli; Jamie L. Nichols; Joaquin Perez; Joshua J. Postelle; Jordan N. Rathgeb; Deanna M. Rhoads; Daton Rippley; Timothy E. Roach; Aaron R. Russell; Jordann G. Salvador; Nicholas J. Schaper; Kiley Sumner; Thomas Torzsok; Darren M. Van Deursen; Kaitlyn N. Voumard; Amy K. Walter; Richard J. White; Danielle L. Wiegand; Zachary E. Williams; Crystal N. Younger

GRAFTON – Trevor K. Ayres; Marissa N. Dugger; Brennan M. Jackson; Dylan J. Johns

GRANITE CITY – Jason J. Bell; Michael L. Byrd; Brian A. Cantlon; Michael B. Crawford; Robert L. Hutson; David D. Scott; Joselen M. Simpson

GREENFIELD – Brenton P. Dalton; Madison P. Gilbert; Morgan S. Landon

HAMBURG – Courtney L. Squier

HAMEL – Aaron W. Brunnworth

HARDIN – Tanner J. Bick; Cody L. Steckel

HARTFORD ­– Brent D. Allen; Morgan C. Rose

HILLSBORO – Marissa A. Harrell;Trevor Lohman

JERSEYVILLE – Lexie D. Alexander; Scott Bone; Leah R. Boschert; Drake J. Bowers; Madeline L. Cain; Shelby L. Clayton; Nicholas A. Cornell; Mikah Davenport; Janie E. Eschbach; Kaitlyn E. Everts; Caitlin R. Hall; Dillon J. Hill; Christopher M. Howell; Hannah K. Jackson; Ryan P. McGuire; Carly E. Miller; Sarah E. Myers; Haley S. Preston; Tiffany B. Rabe; Andrea L. Roach; Maria L. Thurston; Claribell R. Trochuck; Brendan J. Vanost; Arlee R. Walker; Ethan J. Ward; Mark D. Wendell; Jessica Wren

KAMPSVILLE – Joseph E. Bick

LIVINGSTON – Clayton N. Kueper; Sarah L. Pernicka

MADISON – Aaron A. Strauther

MARYVILLE ­– Jacob A. Eggering; Christopher M. Wense

MEDORA – Kaitlyn E. Lawson; Richard B. Lawson; Sarah McGee; Jared M. Ritchey

MORO – Brenden W. Grills; Matthew Thebeau; William A. Zykan

NEW ATHENS – Denae M. White

NEW DOUGLAS – Alicia Homeier; Rebecca L. Sievers; Chelsea N. Willows

PALMYRA – Blake S. Harding

PLAINVIEW – Rebecca J. Powers; Paige A. Wise

PONTOON BEACH – Joshua T. Mount

ROODHOUSE – John E. Forsting, Jr.

ROXANA – Miranda K. Cunningham; Michael J. Mielke

SALEM – William J. Groome

SHIPMAN – Kyle A. Bradley; Teddy Huber, Jr.; Amy N. Reeder; Meghan A. Wolff

SMITHBORO – Josie N. Koontz

SORENTO – Austin J. Lee

SOUTH ROXANA – Jordan M. Tiller

SPRINGFIELD – Howard G. Fisher

STAUNTON – Quinten C. Brown; Daniel C. Devries; Avery M. Dillon; Shelby K. Foster; Heather A. Goodwin; Morgan V. Laughlin; Jacob W. Lewis; Callie A. Luketich; Elijah C. Meyer; Adam Mongold; Ethan W. Mullenix; Daniel R. Odorizzi; Gail J. Sies; Caroline A. Stinnett; Savannah Vanputte

TRENTON – Brooke D. Hustedde

WILSONVILLE – Caleb Martin

WOOD RIVER – Wesley A. Barrett; Marina R. Carey; Hannah R. Darden; Trustin L. Dunse; Hannah L. Flannery; Britne A. Gonzalez; Olivia R. Gunderson; Jennifer A. Herring; Elizabeth A. Hopwood; Jessica M. Moore; Jordan A. Orban; Katelyn A. Payne; Danille L. Pratt; Layla A. Sarandis; Garrett R. Staack; Kirsten D. Stranghoener

WORDEN – Brittany R. Custer; Shaila J. Lesicko; Katy A. Reising; Jonathan E. Rigler; Jana Shipley

MISSOURI

BARNHART – Jeffrey S. Swiney, II

FLORISSANT – Lynsey E. Benne; Connor M. Clasby; Kaley R. Hill

RAYMORE – Lauren T. Chiarelli

ST. CHARLES – Samantha P. Fennessey; Gabrielle N. Ferrante; Jane C. Skaggs

ST. LOUIS – Elijah P. Wingo

ST. PAUL – Nicholas J. Filla

AUSTRALIA

GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND – Blake Cearns; Ryan D. Meskell; Lochlan Reus