# | Name | Position | Year | Previous School | Hometown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | Kendall Chigas | GK | SO | Triad HS | Troy, IL |
1 | Reagan Chigas | GK | SO | Triad HS | Troy, IL |
3 | Roos van Aarle | F | FR | Summa Sport School | Nuenen, the Netherlands |
4 | Erin Sylvester | CD | SO | St. Rose HS | St. Rose, Grenada |
5 | Katie Peterson | D | SO | Civic Memorial HS | Bethalto, IL |
6 | Clara Dotigny | CM | SO | Lycee Jean-Monnet | Epernon, France |
7 | Shelby Hawk | D | FR | Collinsville High School | Granite City, IL |
8 | Katie Stark | MF | FR | Alton High School | Godfrey, IL |
9 | Alessia Navarro | F/MF | FR | Intefral El Avilo | Caracas, Venezuela |
10 | Laura Douet | CM | SO | Jehan de Beauce | Montilly, France |
11 | Irene Ruiz | D/MF | FR | Cross High School (Virginia) | Madrid, Spain |
12 | Kaylee Ward | MF | SO | Roxana HS | Roxana, IL |
14 | Keldonna Jeffery | D | SO | St. Andrew Anglican | St. Andrew, Grenada |
15 | Moenesa Mejias | MF | FR | Eldorado East Secondary School | Trincity, Trinidad & Tobago |
16 | Payton Federmann | F | SO | Edwardsville High School | Edwardsville, IL |
17 | Aulona Seferi | D/MF | SO | Gillespie HS | Gillespie, IL |
18 | Dionte Delpeche | MF | SO | North Union Secondary | Mt. Grenan, St. Vincent & The Grenadines |
19 | Laia Amat | D | FR | IES Ferran Casablancas | Sabadell, Spain |
20 | Mar Munarriz | D/F | FR | Frederic Mistral - Tecnic Eulalia | Barbera del Valles, Spain |
21 | Kinlee Lippert | MF | SO | Triad High School | Troy, IL |
22 | Shaniah Johnson | F | SO | The Anglican HS | St. George, Grenada |
23 | Claudia Andreu | F | FR | Fasta Madre Sacremento | Valencia, Spain |
24 | Emma Wilson | M | FR | Alton Marquette | Godfrey, IL |
26 | Anaé Roberts | F/MF | SO | Bishop Challoner Catholic | Birmingham, England |
Brynn Presley | |||||
Posted-February 2024 | |||||
Head Coach: Justin Bernaix |
Schedule
Opponent | Location | Date | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fall 2024 Schedule |
||||
Greenville* | Greenville, IL | 8/17/24 | 7 p.m. | |
McKendree Univ.* | Lebanon, IL | 8/21/24 | 4 p.m. | |
Southeastern | Home | 8/25/24 | 2 p.m. | |
Columbia State | Columbia, TN | 8/29/24 | 7 p.m. | |
Motlow State | Tullahoma, TN | 8/31/24 | 11 a.m. | |
Heartland | Home | 9/4/24 | 2 p.m. | |
ICC | East Peoria, IL | 9/7/24 | 3 p.m. | |
Wabash Valley | Home | 9/11/24 | 4 p.m. | |
Jefferson College | Home | 9/18/24 | 4 p.m. | |
Iowa Western | Lee’s Summit, MO | 9/22/24 | 3:30 p.m. | |
SWIC | Belleville, IL | 9/25/24 | 1 p.m. | |
Missouri Baptist JV | Home | 9/28/24 | 1 p.m. | |
U of I Springfield JV | Springfield, IL | 10/1/24 | 5 p.m. | |
Wabash Valley | Mount Carmel, IL | 10/5/24 | 1 p.m. | |
SWIC | Home | 10/9/24 | 1 p.m. | |
ICC | Home | 10/12/24 | 3 p.m. | |
St. LCC | Home | 10/15/24 | 3 p.m. | |
Indian Hills | Ottumwa, IA | 10/18/24 | 12:30 p.m. | |
NJCAA District Championship |
||||
District Round 1 | TBA | 10/25/24 | TBA | |
District Round 2 | TBA | 10/27/24 | TBA | |
District Round 3 | TBA | 11/2/24 | TBA | |
District Round 4 | TBA | 11/9/24 | TBA | |
District Final | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
NJCAA Regional Championship |
||||
Region Playoff | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
Region Final | TBA | TBA | TBA | |
NJCAA National Championship |
||||
TBA | TBA | 11/17-23/24 | TBA | |
* Pre-Season Game |