Roster

Women's Soccer Team
# Name Position Year Previous School Hometown
0 Kendall Chigas GK SO Triad HS Troy, IL
1 Reagan Chigas GK SO Triad HS Troy, IL
3 Roos van Aarle F FR Summa Sport School Nuenen, the Netherlands
4 Erin Sylvester CD SO St. Rose HS St. Rose, Grenada
5 Katie Peterson D SO Civic Memorial HS Bethalto, IL
6 Clara Dotigny CM SO Lycee Jean-Monnet Epernon, France
7 Shelby Hawk D FR Collinsville High School Granite City, IL
8 Katie Stark MF FR Alton High School Godfrey, IL
9 Alessia Navarro F/MF FR Intefral El Avilo Caracas, Venezuela
10 Laura Douet CM SO Jehan de Beauce Montilly, France
11 Irene Ruiz D/MF FR Cross High School (Virginia) Madrid, Spain
12 Kaylee Ward MF SO Roxana HS Roxana, IL
14 Keldonna Jeffery D SO St. Andrew Anglican St. Andrew, Grenada
15 Moenesa Mejias MF FR Eldorado East Secondary School Trincity, Trinidad & Tobago
16 Payton Federmann F SO Edwardsville High School Edwardsville, IL
17 Aulona Seferi D/MF SO Gillespie HS Gillespie, IL
18 Dionte Delpeche MF SO North Union Secondary Mt. Grenan, St. Vincent & The Grenadines
19 Laia Amat D FR IES Ferran Casablancas Sabadell, Spain
20 Mar Munarriz D/F FR Frederic Mistral - Tecnic Eulalia Barbera del Valles, Spain
21 Kinlee Lippert MF SO Triad High School Troy, IL
22 Shaniah Johnson F SO The Anglican HS St. George, Grenada
23 Claudia Andreu F FR Fasta Madre Sacremento Valencia, Spain
24 Emma Wilson M FR Alton Marquette Godfrey, IL
26 Anaé Roberts F/MF SO Bishop Challoner Catholic Birmingham, England
Brynn Presley
Posted-February 2024

Head Coach:  Justin Bernaix
Assistant Coach:  Shayna Jones-Lacey
Athletic Trainer: Kayla Hartigan
Athletic Director: Cody Zippmann
President: Dr. Ken Trzaska

Schedule

Opponent Location Date Time Score
* SLSG IL RL 05/06 Home 8/8/23 6 p.m
* Metro Alliance Premier 05/06 Home 8/11/23 6 p.m.
* McKendree Univ. Lebanon, IL 8/15/23 3 p.m.
Heartland Normal, IL 8/18/23 2 p.m. L 0-2
Parkland Champaign, IL 8/20/23 1 p.m. W 4-0
Heartland Home 8/26/23 4:30 p.m. L 0-1
Lincoln Land Home 8/30/23 4 p.m. W 6-1
Columbia State Home 9/3/23 noon T 0-0
Lincoln Trail Robinson, IL 9/9/23 3 p.m. W 4-0
STLCC St. Louis, MO 9/11/23 2 p.m. W 2-0
Wabash Valley Home 9/13/23 4 p.m. W 2-1
ICC E. Peoria, IL 9/16/23 2 p.m. W 1-0
SWIC Belleville, IL 9/20/23 4 p.m. L 2-0
Lincoln Trail Home 9/23/23 3:30 p.m. W 7-0
Wabash Valley Mount Carmel, IL 9/27/23 6 p.m. W 6-0
ICC Home 9/30/23 3:30 p.m. W 2-0
Mineral Area Home 10/4/23 3:30 p.m. W 1-0
Iowa Western Home 10/7/23 1 p.m. L 1-3
Indian Hills Home 10/14/23 1 p.m. W 4-0

NJCAA District 11/24 Regional Championship

Indian Hills Home 10/22/23 2:30 p.m. W 0-0 PK win
Iowa Western Godfrey, IL 10/28/23 2:30 p.m. L 0-4

* Pre-Season Game
Game locations and times are subject to change due to weather conditions and availability.