Roster

Softball Team
# Name Position Year Previous School Hometown
1 Savannah Billings P/INF SO Staunton HS Staunton, IL
3 Eve Kaduk OF FR Gillespie HS Gillespie, IL
6 Regan Bussmann INF/UTL FR Gillespie HS Gillespie, IL
7 Kaydence Harlan INF/UTL FR Civic Memorial HS Bethalto, IL
8 Brylee Anderton INF/UTL SO Collinsville HS Collinsville, IL
9 Alissa Sauls INF/UTL FR Alton HS Alton, IL
11 Autumn Heitzman OF FR Jerseyville HS Otterville, IL
17 Delaney Kopp P/INF FR Vandalia HS Vandalia, IL
18 Taylor Stelbrink P/INF FR Jerseyville HS Jerseyville, IL
20 Chloe Knowles C/INF FR MacArthur HS Decatur, IL
24 Whitney Weller OF SO Staunton HS Staunton, IL
30 Madilyn Fry INF/UTL SO EAWR HS Hartford, IL
44 Jenna Feldmann OF FR Collinsville HS Collinsville, IL
Posted-February 2024

Head Coach: Ronda Roberts
Assistant Coach: Pat Muenstermann
Athletic Trainer: Kayla Hartigan
Athletic Director: Cody Zippmann
President: Dr. Ken Trzaska

 

Schedule

Opponent Location Date Time Score
Fall 2023 Scrimmage Schedule
MO. Bap. JV St. Louis, MO 9/16/23 noon
MO. Bap. JV St. Louis, MO 9/16/23 2 p.m.
Fontbonne St. Ann, MO 9/23/23 TBA
Blackburn Carlinville, IL 10/13/23 3 p.m.
Blackburn Carlinville, IL 10/13/23 5 p.m.
St. Charles Cottleville, MO 10/15/23 TBA
Spring 2024 Schedule
E. Central Union, MO 3/1/24 1 p.m.
E. Central Union, MO 3/1/24 3 p.m.
Mineral Area Park Hills, MO 3/4/24 2 p.m.
Mineral Area Park Hills, MO 3/4/24 4 p.m.
STLCC Home 3/6/24 2 p.m.
STLCC Home 3/6/24 4 p.m.
St. Charles Cottleville, MO 3/7/24 2 p.m.
St. Charles Cottleville, MO 3/7/24 4 p.m.
Spring Break Games Cocoa Beach, FL 3/11-15/24 TBA
Moberly Home 3/19/24 2 p.m.
Moberly Home 3/19/24 4 p.m.
John Wood Quincy, IL 3/22/24 2 p.m.
John Wood Quincy, IL 3/22/24 4 p.m.
Parkland Home 2/23/24 1 p.m.
Parkland Home 2/23/24 3 p.m.
ICC Home 2/26/24 3 p.m.
ICC Home 2/26/24 5 p.m.
Heartland Bloomington, IL 3/29/24 2 p.m.
Heartland Bloomington, IL 3/29/24 4 p.m.
Spoon River Canton, IL 3/30/24 1 p.m.
Spoon River Canton, IL 3/30/24 2 p.m.
E. Central Home 4/2/24 2 p.m.
E. Central Home 4/2/24 4 p.m.
Lincoln Land Home 4/5/24 2 p.m.
Lincoln Land Home 4/5/24 4 p.m.
Danville Danville, IL 4/7/24 1 p.m.
Danville Danville, IL 4/7/24 3 p.m.
ICC E. Peoria, IL 4/10/24 3 p.m.
ICC E. Peoria, IL 4/10/24 5 p.m.
St. Charles Home 4/11/24 2 p.m.
St. Charles Home 4/11/24 4 p.m.
Parkland Champaign, IL 4/13/24 1 p.m.
Parkland Champaign, IL 4/13/24 3 p.m.
John Wood Home 4/14/24 1 p.m.
John Wood Home 4/14/24 3 p.m.
Moberly Moberly, MO 4/17/24 2 p.m.
Moberly Moberly, MO 4/17/24 4 p.m.
STLCC St. Louis, MO 4/18/24 2 p.m.
STLCC St. Louis, MO 4/18/24 4 p.m.
Spoon River Home 4/20/24 1 p.m.
Spoon River Home 4/20/24 3 p.m.
Heartland Home 4/21/24 1 p.m.
Heartland Home 4/21/24 3 p.m.
Mineral Area Home 4/24/24 2 p.m.
Mineral Area Home 4/24/24 4 p.m.
Danville Home 4/26/24 2 p.m.
Danville Home 4/26/24 4 p.m.
Lincoln Land Springfield, IL 4/27/24 1 p.m.
Lincoln Land Springfield, IL 4/27/24 3 p.m.
Play-Offs and Championship
TBA Region 24 Play-Offs 5/3-5/24 TBA
TBA District Play-Offs 5/11-13/24 TBA
TBA National Tourney 5/20-25/24 TBA
Game locations and times are subject to change due to weather conditions and availability.